Gemifloxacin Online


Buy Factive (Gemifloxacin) quinolone antibacterial medication
Cheap qualitative Gemifloxacin Mesylate 320 mg tablets online



HOW AND WHERE TO BUY GEMIFLOXACIN MESYLATE (FACTIVE) 320 MG TABLETS OR CAPSULES ONLINE:



FACTIVE (GEMIFLOXACIN MESYLATE) TABLETS: MEDICATION GUIDE - MOST IMPORTANT INFORMATION

What is the most important information I should know about Factive?

Gemifloxacin Mesylate (Factive) belongs to a class of antibiotics called fluoroquinolones. This medicine can cause side effects that may be serious or even cause death. If you get any of the following serious side effects, get medical help right away. Talk with your doctor, pharmacist, or other healthcare professional about whether you should continue to take Factive.

Tendon rupture or swelling of the tendon (tendinitis)

  • Tendons are tough cords of tissue that connect muscles to bones.
  • Pain, swelling, tears, and inflammation of tendons including the back of the ankle (Achilles), shoulder, hand, or other tendon sites can happen in people of all ages who take fluoroquinolone antibiotics, including Factive (Gemifloxacin) tablets. The risk of getting tendon problems is higher if you:

    - are over 60 years of age
    - are taking steroids (corticosteroids)
    - have had a kidney, heart or lung transplant.

  • Swelling of the tendon (tendinitis) and tendon rupture (breakage) have also happened in patients who take fluoroquinolones who do not have the above risk factors.
  • Other reasons for tendon ruptures can include:

    - physical activity or exercise
    - kidney failure
    - tendon problems in the past, such as in people with rheumatoid arthritis (RA).

  • Call your physician right away at the first sign of tendon pain, swelling or inflammation. Stop taking Factive until tendinitis or tendon rupture has been ruled out by your healthcare provider. Avoid exercise and using the affected area. The most common area of pain and swelling is the Achilles tendon at the back of your ankle. This can also happen with other tendons. Talk to your healthcare provider about the risk of tendon rupture with continued use of Gemifloxacin (Factive) tablets. You may need a different antibiotic that is not a fluoroquinolone to treat your infection.
  • Tendon rupture can happen while you are taking or after you have finished taking Factive. Tendon ruptures have happened up to several months after patients have finished taking their fluoroquinolone.
  • Get medical help right away if you get any of the following signs or symptoms of a tendon rupture:

    - hear or feel a snap or pop in a tendon area
    - bruising right after an injury in a tendon area
    - unable to move the affected area or bear weight

    Recent posts:

  • Order Factive (Gemifloxacin) Online
  • Factive medication guide